United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

FEWTURA INC

Line: Hardware, commercial (5340)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 7 October 2026

FEWTURA INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 75 contracts, all years ($3,133,872 · Jul 2022 – Sep 2025); $734K since January 2024 (17 contracts · 5 agencies); 1373rd rank in the line (of 2,909 suppliers · 0.0%); 19 agencies never served ($253M on the line without FEWTURA INC).

Assay record ASY-US-0TJOTOF1P0 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “FEWTURA INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/fewtura-inc/

75
contracts, all years
$3,133,872 · Jul 2022 – Sep 2025
$734K
since January 2024
17 contracts · 5 agencies
1373rd
rank in the line
of 2,909 suppliers · 0.0%
19
agencies never served
$253M on the line without FEWTURA INC

Own record by year

2022 onward
$456K
$1.9M
$709K
$25.2K
20222023202420252026

Who buys from FEWTURA INC

since January 2024
5agencies
$734Kpaid
85.5%top buyer
Department of Defense85.5%
$627,560
Department of the Interior11.4%
$84,039
Department of State1.7%
$12,597
Department of Homeland Security1.4%
$10,084
Environmental Protection Agency0.0%
$0

Before 2024 only: Agency for International Development, Department of Justice.

The line

since January 2024
$1.8Bline value
181,587contracts
26agencies
2,909suppliers
55.4%held by top ten

Hardware, commercial (5340)

$796M
$536M
$431M
202420252026Jan–Sep
1373rdof 2,909 suppliers
$40,992FEWTURA INC in the line
0.0%share of the line
0.0%of $1,425,935,673 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from FEWTURA INC

19agencies
94,055contracts
$252,812,912since January 2024
General Services Administration93,692 contracts
$215,966,639
Department of Agriculture42 contracts
$10,309,416
Department of Health and Human Services139 contracts
$6,966,215
Department of Veterans Affairs33 contracts
$6,803,099
Department of Commerce28 contracts
$4,175,243
Department of Transportation40 contracts
$3,013,063
Nuclear Regulatory Commission2 contracts
$1,617,425
National Gallery of Art22 contracts
$1,252,001
Department of Energy22 contracts
$1,028,698
District of Columbia Courts6 contracts
$667,845
National Aeronautics and Space Administration7 contracts
$308,590
U.S. Agency for Global Media1 contract
$214,788
Federal Communications Commission1 contract
$173,766
Department of the Treasury11 contracts
$149,283
Smithsonian Institution5 contracts
$120,637
Executive Office of the President1 contract
$30,892
National Archives and Records Administration1 contract
$10,226
Merit Systems Protection Board1 contract
$3,975
United States Trade and Development Agency1 contract
$1,109

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
15%no competition
10%one applicant
0of these to FEWTURA INC
Competed, several suppliers applied148,052 contracts
$1,323,476,142 · 75.0%
Awarded directly, no competition9,174 contracts
$257,892,056 · 14.6%
Competed, one supplier applied24,361 contracts
$182,134,364 · 10.3%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
3,926contracts
$592,650,541end by October 2027
832end in November 2026 · $107M
153in agencies never served · $9.1M
$31.9M
$107M
$17.8M
$27.8M
$19.0M
$25.4M
$25.7M
$17.9M
$28.3M
$258M
$19.7M
$14.4M
$407K
Oct 26783 contractsNov 26832 contractsDec 26519 contractsJan 27318 contractsFeb 27274 contractsMar 27262 contractsApr 27239 contractsMay 27198 contractsJun 27169 contractsJul 27130 contractsAug 2797 contractsSep 2795 contractsOct 2710 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
NORTH AMERICAN RESCUE, LLC3 contracts · 1 agency
$41,100
ARHAB LLC2 contracts · 1 agency
$41,076
US21 INC3 contracts · 2 agencies
$41,037
FEWTURA INC
$40,992

All 2,909 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+468%growth

Supplier UEI KC3CH2MSK7Q3

2024 to date
$572,175,434
2022–2023
$100,751,378

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.