United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

NOMINAL, INC.

Line: National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research (AC32)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

NOMINAL, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 11 contracts, all years ($8,337,858 · May 2023 – Apr 2026); $7.0M since January 2024 (9 contracts · 1 agency); 202nd rank in the line (of 1,457 suppliers · 0.03%); 1 agencies never served ($509M on the line without NOMINAL, INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-1BD34NN1A7 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “NOMINAL, INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/nominal-inc/

11
contracts, all years
$8,337,858 · May 2023 – Apr 2026
$7.0M
since January 2024
9 contracts · 1 agency
202nd
rank in the line
of 1,457 suppliers · 0.03%
1
agencies never served
$509M on the line without NOMINAL, INC.

Own record by year

2023 onward
$1.3M
$3.0M
$1.8M
$2.2M
2023202420252026

Who buys from NOMINAL, INC.

since January 2024
1agencies
$7.0Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$7,038,445

The line

since January 2024
$10.2Bline value
3,580contracts
2agencies
1,457suppliers
63.6%held by top ten

National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research (AC32)

$6.3B
$3.2B
$646M
202420252026Jan–Sep
202ndof 1,457 suppliers
$3,323,649NOMINAL, INC. in the line
0.03%share of the line
0.0%of $9,668,000,181 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from NOMINAL, INC.

1agencies
2contracts
$509,117,561since January 2024
General Services Administration2 contracts
$509,117,561

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
39%no competition
19%one applicant
0of these to NOMINAL, INC.
Competed, several suppliers applied2,278 contracts
$4,302,014,274 · 42.3%
Awarded directly, no competition1,008 contracts
$3,971,304,265 · 39.0%
Competed, one supplier applied294 contracts
$1,903,799,204 · 18.7%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
956contracts
$3,676,668,252end by October 2027
127end in February 2027 · $202M
1in agencies never served · $493M
$58.6M
$116M
$827M
$207M
$202M
$246M
$185M
$463M
$169M
$648M
$113M
$433M
$9.5M
Oct 2642 contractsNov 2667 contractsDec 2679 contractsJan 2761 contractsFeb 27127 contractsMar 27111 contractsApr 2771 contractsMay 27100 contractsJun 27105 contractsJul 2748 contractsAug 2740 contractsSep 27100 contractsOct 275 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
ASTROBOTIC TECHNOLOGY INC3 contracts · 1 agency
$3,540,412
BLACKSKY GEOSPATIAL SOLUTIONS, LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$3,538,098
FRONTGRADE COLORADO SPRINGS LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$3,500,000
NOMINAL, INC.
$3,323,649

All 1,457 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+434%growth

Supplier UEI KTMAJCY6JXM3

2024 to date
$260,130,098
2022–2023
$48,755,456

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.