NORTH WIND AVIATION LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 18 contracts, all years ($1,679,781 · May 2019 – Feb 2026); $360K since January 2024 (5 contracts · 3 agencies); 1286th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without NORTH WIND AVIATION LLC).
Assay record ASY-US-1N1CB8A115 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “NORTH WIND AVIATION LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/north-wind-aviation-llc/
18
contracts, all years
$1,679,781 · May 2019 – Feb 2026
$360K
since January 2024
5 contracts · 3 agencies
1286th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without NORTH WIND AVIATION LLC
Own record by year
2019 onward
$301K
$2.4K
$651K
$366K
$303K
$16.8K
$40.1K
20192020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from NORTH WIND AVIATION LLC
since January 2024
3agencies
$360Kpaid
84.2%top buyer
Department of Agriculture84.2%
$302,921
Department of Defense10.1%
$36,294
Department of the Interior5.7%
$20,647
The line
since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten
Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)
$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
1286thof 3,023 suppliers
$302,921NORTH WIND AVIATION LLC in the line
0.01%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
Agencies that buy the line and never bought from NORTH WIND AVIATION LLC
1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to NORTH WIND AVIATION LLC
Competed, one supplier applied34,840 contracts
$3,598,333,104 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,114 contracts
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.