United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

NORTH WIND AVIATION LLC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

NORTH WIND AVIATION LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 18 contracts, all years ($1,679,781 · May 2019 – Feb 2026); $360K since January 2024 (5 contracts · 3 agencies); 1286th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without NORTH WIND AVIATION LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-1N1CB8A115 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “NORTH WIND AVIATION LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/north-wind-aviation-llc/

18
contracts, all years
$1,679,781 · May 2019 – Feb 2026
$360K
since January 2024
5 contracts · 3 agencies
1286th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without NORTH WIND AVIATION LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$301K
$2.4K
$651K
$366K
$303K
$16.8K
$40.1K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from NORTH WIND AVIATION LLC

since January 2024
3agencies
$360Kpaid
84.2%top buyer
Department of Agriculture84.2%
$302,921
Department of Defense10.1%
$36,294
Department of the Interior5.7%
$20,647

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
1286thof 3,023 suppliers
$302,921NORTH WIND AVIATION LLC in the line
0.01%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from NORTH WIND AVIATION LLC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to NORTH WIND AVIATION LLC
Competed, one supplier applied34,840 contracts
$3,598,333,104 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,114 contracts
$2,125,853,561 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
NORTH WIND AVIATION LLC
$302,921
S&G INDUSTRIAL LLC4 contracts · 1 agency
$302,700
BOGGS EQUIPMENT AND ENGINEERING, INC.6 contracts · 1 agency
$302,547
JIM JOHNSON LOGGING, INC3 contracts · 1 agency
$302,075

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.