United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

OCEANIT LABORATORIES INC

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 7 October 2026

OCEANIT LABORATORIES INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 280 contracts, all years ($280,856,915 · Feb 2003 – Sep 2026); $61.0M since January 2024 (42 contracts · 4 agencies); 22nd rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.56%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without OCEANIT LABORATORIES INC).

Assay record ASY-US-048Q4FW0LE · Cite as: Assay Systems, “OCEANIT LABORATORIES INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/oceanit-laboratories-inc/

280
contracts, all years
$280,856,915 · Feb 2003 – Sep 2026
$61.0M
since January 2024
42 contracts · 4 agencies
22nd
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.56%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without OCEANIT LABORATORIES INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$18.3M
$23.7M
$6.8M
$12.1M
$17.2M
$40.1M
$14.9M
$6.0M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from OCEANIT LABORATORIES INC

since January 2024
4agencies
$61.0Mpaid
92.4%top buyer
Department of Defense92.4%
$56,360,924
Department of the Interior5.7%
$3,499,999
Department of Health and Human Services1.0%
$597,456
Department of Transportation0.8%
$509,995

Before 2024 only: Department of Homeland Security, Environmental Protection Agency.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
22ndof 1,442 suppliers
$34,665,027OCEANIT LABORATORIES INC in the line
0.56%share of the line
0.6%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from OCEANIT LABORATORIES INC

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to OCEANIT LABORATORIES INC
Competed, several suppliers applied2,161 contracts
$3,633,464,143 · 58.5%
Awarded directly, no competition270 contracts
$1,473,025,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied479 contracts
$1,107,810,484 · 17.8%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,043contracts
$2,849,960,342end by October 2027
112end in October 2026 · $209M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$209M
$191M
$389M
$183M
$209M
$216M
$169M
$162M
$240M
$190M
$198M
$456M
$38.5M
Oct 26112 contractsNov 2681 contractsDec 2685 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2758 contractsMar 2797 contractsApr 2783 contractsMay 2775 contractsJun 2775 contractsJul 2781 contractsAug 2793 contractsSep 27103 contractsOct 2724 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
ASSURANCE TECHNOLOGY CORP2 contracts · 1 agency
$36,569,312
PHYSICAL SCIENCES INC.36 contracts · 1 agency
$34,832,837
OCEANIT LABORATORIES INC
$34,665,027
VRC METAL SYSTEMS, LLC10 contracts · 1 agency
$33,105,724

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.