United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

POLYSENTRY INC

Line: National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research (AC32)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 7 October 2026

POLYSENTRY INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 12 contracts, all years ($7,070,743 · Mar 2019 – Sep 2025); $3.4M since January 2024 (4 contracts · 1 agency); 641st rank in the line (of 1,457 suppliers · 0.01%); 1 agencies never served ($509M on the line without POLYSENTRY INC).

Assay record ASY-US-04Y2BCY06Z · Cite as: Assay Systems, “POLYSENTRY INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/polysentry-inc/

12
contracts, all years
$7,070,743 · Mar 2019 – Sep 2025
$3.4M
since January 2024
4 contracts · 1 agency
641st
rank in the line
of 1,457 suppliers · 0.01%
1
agencies never served
$509M on the line without POLYSENTRY INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$800K
$1.6M
$1.2M
$2.3M
$1.1M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from POLYSENTRY INC

since January 2024
1agencies
$3.4Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$3,432,919

The line

since January 2024
$10.2Bline value
3,580contracts
2agencies
1,457suppliers
63.6%held by top ten

National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research (AC32)

$6.3B
$3.2B
$646M
202420252026Jan–Sep
641stof 1,457 suppliers
$1,320,144POLYSENTRY INC in the line
0.01%share of the line
0.0%of $9,668,000,181 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from POLYSENTRY INC

1agencies
2contracts
$509,117,561since January 2024
General Services Administration2 contracts
$509,117,561

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
39%no competition
19%one applicant
0of these to POLYSENTRY INC
Competed, several suppliers applied2,277 contracts
$4,301,714,274 · 42.3%
Awarded directly, no competition1,009 contracts
$3,971,604,265 · 39.0%
Competed, one supplier applied294 contracts
$1,903,799,204 · 18.7%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
951contracts
$3,678,173,220end by October 2027
127end in February 2027 · $202M
1in agencies never served · $493M
$56.6M
$116M
$827M
$207M
$202M
$246M
$185M
$463M
$169M
$648M
$113M
$433M
$13.0M
Oct 2634 contractsNov 2667 contractsDec 2679 contractsJan 2761 contractsFeb 27127 contractsMar 27111 contractsApr 2771 contractsMay 27100 contractsJun 27105 contractsJul 2748 contractsAug 2740 contractsSep 27100 contractsOct 278 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
FORWARD EDGE AI INC1 contract · 1 agency
$1,659,971
POLYSENTRY INC
$1,320,144
ENGINEERING AND SOFTWARE SYSTEM SOLUTIONS, INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$1,311,001
CARESTARTER TECHNOLOGIES INC2 contracts · 1 agency
$1,004,977

All 1,457 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+434%growth

Supplier UEI KTMAJCY6JXM3

2024 to date
$260,130,098
2022–2023
$48,755,456

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.