United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

RADIABEAM TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

RADIABEAM TECHNOLOGIES, LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 54 contracts, all years ($50,407,157 · May 2008 – Sep 2026); $14.1M since January 2024 (10 contracts · 2 agencies); 192nd rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.11%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without RADIABEAM TECHNOLOGIES, LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-0YC7Q5P0HD · Cite as: Assay Systems, “RADIABEAM TECHNOLOGIES, LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/radiabeam-technologies-llc/

54
contracts, all years
$50,407,157 · May 2008 – Sep 2026
$14.1M
since January 2024
10 contracts · 2 agencies
192nd
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.11%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without RADIABEAM TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$202K
$11.0M
$125K
$8.7M
$425K
$10.0M
$2.1M
$2.0M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from RADIABEAM TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

since January 2024
2agencies
$14.1Mpaid
97.3%top buyer
Department of Defense97.3%
$13,714,414
National Aeronautics and Space Administration2.7%
$374,163

Before 2024 only: Department of Commerce, Department of Health and Human Services, Department of Homeland Security, Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
192ndof 1,442 suppliers
$6,615,637RADIABEAM TECHNOLOGIES, LLC in the line
0.11%share of the line
0.1%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from RADIABEAM TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to RADIABEAM TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied2,160 contracts
$3,631,764,144 · 58.4%
Awarded directly, no competition270 contracts
$1,473,025,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied480 contracts
$1,109,510,483 · 17.9%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,048contracts
$2,853,140,305end by October 2027
116end in October 2026 · $215M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$215M
$193M
$390M
$183M
$209M
$216M
$169M
$162M
$242M
$190M
$192M
$456M
$37.6M
Oct 26116 contractsNov 2682 contractsDec 2686 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2758 contractsMar 2797 contractsApr 2783 contractsMay 2775 contractsJun 2776 contractsJul 2781 contractsAug 2792 contractsSep 27103 contractsOct 2723 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
PC KRAUSE & ASSOCIATES INC6 contracts · 1 agency
$6,675,806
SAFE INC2 contracts · 1 agency
$6,673,995
RADIABEAM TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
$6,615,637
PRAXIS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$6,582,927

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.