United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

RAVEN SPACE SYSTEMS, INC.

Line: National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research (AC32)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

RAVEN SPACE SYSTEMS, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 6 contracts, all years ($5,833,338 · Nov 2020 – Sep 2025); $4.7M since January 2024 (2 contracts · 1 agency); 166th rank in the line (of 1,457 suppliers · 0.04%); 1 agencies never served ($509M on the line without RAVEN SPACE SYSTEMS, INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-1ABOGX90FN · Cite as: Assay Systems, “RAVEN SPACE SYSTEMS, INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/raven-space-systems-inc/

6
contracts, all years
$5,833,338 · Nov 2020 – Sep 2025
$4.7M
since January 2024
2 contracts · 1 agency
166th
rank in the line
of 1,457 suppliers · 0.04%
1
agencies never served
$509M on the line without RAVEN SPACE SYSTEMS, INC.

Own record by year

2020 onward
$150K
$124K
$750K
$110K
$3.8M
$900K
2020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from RAVEN SPACE SYSTEMS, INC.

since January 2024
1agencies
$4.7Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$4,699,998

Before 2024 only: National Aeronautics and Space Administration.

The line

since January 2024
$10.2Bline value
3,580contracts
2agencies
1,457suppliers
63.6%held by top ten

National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research (AC32)

$6.3B
$3.2B
$646M
202420252026Jan–Sep
166thof 1,457 suppliers
$3,800,000RAVEN SPACE SYSTEMS, INC. in the line
0.04%share of the line
0.0%of $9,668,000,181 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from RAVEN SPACE SYSTEMS, INC.

1agencies
2contracts
$509,117,561since January 2024
General Services Administration2 contracts
$509,117,561

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
39%no competition
19%one applicant
0of these to RAVEN SPACE SYSTEMS, INC.
Competed, several suppliers applied2,277 contracts
$4,301,714,274 · 42.3%
Awarded directly, no competition1,009 contracts
$3,971,604,265 · 39.0%
Competed, one supplier applied294 contracts
$1,903,799,204 · 18.7%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
955contracts
$3,672,868,252end by October 2027
126end in February 2027 · $198M
1in agencies never served · $493M
$58.6M
$116M
$827M
$207M
$198M
$246M
$185M
$463M
$169M
$648M
$113M
$433M
$9.5M
Oct 2642 contractsNov 2667 contractsDec 2679 contractsJan 2761 contractsFeb 27126 contractsMar 27111 contractsApr 2771 contractsMay 27100 contractsJun 27105 contractsJul 2748 contractsAug 2740 contractsSep 27100 contractsOct 275 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
RAVEN SPACE SYSTEMS, INC.
$3,800,000
ASTROBOTIC TECHNOLOGY INC3 contracts · 1 agency
$3,540,412
BLACKSKY GEOSPATIAL SOLUTIONS, LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$3,538,098
FRONTGRADE COLORADO SPRINGS LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$3,500,000

All 1,457 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+434%growth

Supplier UEI KTMAJCY6JXM3

2024 to date
$260,130,098
2022–2023
$48,755,456

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.