United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

SPECTRUM PHOTONICS INC

Line: National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research (AC32)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

SPECTRUM PHOTONICS INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 40 contracts, all years ($43,804,283 · Feb 2009 – Feb 2026); $9.6M since January 2024 (7 contracts · 1 agency); 320th rank in the line (of 1,457 suppliers · 0.02%); 1 agencies never served ($509M on the line without SPECTRUM PHOTONICS INC).

Assay record ASY-US-1JU4BRM1A2 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “SPECTRUM PHOTONICS INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/spectrum-photonics-inc/

40
contracts, all years
$43,804,283 · Feb 2009 – Feb 2026
$9.6M
since January 2024
7 contracts · 1 agency
320th
rank in the line
of 1,457 suppliers · 0.02%
1
agencies never served
$509M on the line without SPECTRUM PHOTONICS INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$1.3M
$314K
$1.5M
$2.5M
$890K
$5.2M
$3.1M
$1.2M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from SPECTRUM PHOTONICS INC

since January 2024
1agencies
$9.6Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$9,564,872

Before 2024 only: Department of Homeland Security, Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$10.2Bline value
3,580contracts
2agencies
1,457suppliers
63.6%held by top ten

National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research (AC32)

$6.3B
$3.2B
$646M
202420252026Jan–Sep
320thof 1,457 suppliers
$2,444,412SPECTRUM PHOTONICS INC in the line
0.02%share of the line
0.0%of $9,668,000,181 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from SPECTRUM PHOTONICS INC

1agencies
2contracts
$509,117,561since January 2024
General Services Administration2 contracts
$509,117,561

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
39%no competition
19%one applicant
0of these to SPECTRUM PHOTONICS INC
Competed, several suppliers applied2,277 contracts
$4,301,714,274 · 42.3%
Awarded directly, no competition1,009 contracts
$3,971,604,265 · 39.0%
Competed, one supplier applied294 contracts
$1,903,799,204 · 18.7%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
956contracts
$3,676,668,252end by October 2027
127end in February 2027 · $202M
1in agencies never served · $493M
$58.6M
$116M
$827M
$207M
$202M
$246M
$185M
$463M
$169M
$648M
$113M
$433M
$9.5M
Oct 2642 contractsNov 2667 contractsDec 2679 contractsJan 2761 contractsFeb 27127 contractsMar 27111 contractsApr 2771 contractsMay 27100 contractsJun 27105 contractsJul 2748 contractsAug 2740 contractsSep 27100 contractsOct 275 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION1 contract · 1 agency
$2,494,452
SPECTRUM PHOTONICS INC
$2,444,412
PHYSICAL SCIENCES INC.3 contracts · 1 agency
$2,229,554
MAINSTREAM ENGINEERING CORP2 contracts · 1 agency
$2,089,387

All 1,457 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+434%growth

Supplier UEI KTMAJCY6JXM3

2024 to date
$260,130,098
2022–2023
$48,755,456

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.