United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

TANNER RESEARCH INC

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

TANNER RESEARCH INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 122 contracts, all years ($49,982,698 · Aug 2001 – Jun 2026); $2.4M since January 2024 (6 contracts · 1 agency); 706th rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.03%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without TANNER RESEARCH INC).

Assay record ASY-US-1AJ9H8P1FD · Cite as: Assay Systems, “TANNER RESEARCH INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/tanner-research-inc/

122
contracts, all years
$49,982,698 · Aug 2001 – Jun 2026
$2.4M
since January 2024
6 contracts · 1 agency
706th
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.03%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without TANNER RESEARCH INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$5.5M
$1.1M
$2.4M
$1.4M
$443K
$146K
$2.1M
$146K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from TANNER RESEARCH INC

since January 2024
1agencies
$2.4Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$2,387,425

Before 2024 only: Department of Commerce, Department of Homeland Security, Department of the Interior, National Aeronautics and Space Administration.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
706thof 1,442 suppliers
$1,814,739TANNER RESEARCH INC in the line
0.03%share of the line
0.0%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from TANNER RESEARCH INC

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to TANNER RESEARCH INC
Competed, several suppliers applied2,160 contracts
$3,631,764,144 · 58.4%
Awarded directly, no competition270 contracts
$1,473,025,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied480 contracts
$1,109,510,483 · 17.9%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,048contracts
$2,858,856,057end by October 2027
116end in October 2026 · $215M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$215M
$193M
$390M
$183M
$209M
$216M
$169M
$162M
$242M
$190M
$198M
$456M
$37.6M
Oct 26116 contractsNov 2682 contractsDec 2685 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2758 contractsMar 2797 contractsApr 2783 contractsMay 2775 contractsJun 2776 contractsJul 2781 contractsAug 2793 contractsSep 27103 contractsOct 2723 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
RANK ONE COMPUTING CORPORATION1 contract · 1 agency
$1,824,036
ANAMETRIC, INC1 contract · 1 agency
$1,820,579
TANNER RESEARCH INC
$1,814,739
F2P LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$1,810,978

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.