United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

VILLAIN BAITS INC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

VILLAIN BAITS INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 79 contracts, all years ($4,076,907 · May 2023 – Sep 2026); $3.3M since January 2024 (78 contracts · 4 agencies); 365th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.03%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without VILLAIN BAITS INC).

Assay record ASY-US-1EC2WAW07X · Cite as: Assay Systems, “VILLAIN BAITS INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/villain-baits-inc/

79
contracts, all years
$4,076,907 · May 2023 – Sep 2026
$3.3M
since January 2024
78 contracts · 4 agencies
365th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.03%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without VILLAIN BAITS INC

Own record by year

2023 onward
$756K
$809K
$1.1M
$1.4M
2023202420252026

Who buys from VILLAIN BAITS INC

since January 2024
4agencies
$3.3Mpaid
96.9%top buyer
Department of Agriculture96.9%
$3,219,406
Department of Defense1.9%
$64,500
Department of Homeland Security0.6%
$21,401
Department of the Interior0.5%
$16,000

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
365thof 3,023 suppliers
$1,986,576VILLAIN BAITS INC in the line
0.03%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from VILLAIN BAITS INC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to VILLAIN BAITS INC
Competed, one supplier applied34,784 contracts
$3,596,649,448 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,170 contracts
$2,127,537,217 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
PONYTAIL EXPRESS ENTERPRISES LLC34 contracts · 1 agency
$1,993,751
LL MEADOW WILDFIRE INC.32 contracts · 1 agency
$1,993,598
VILLAIN BAITS INC
$1,986,576
NOMADIC LAND CAMPS, LLC26 contracts · 2 agencies
$1,976,018

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.