United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

AERO S E A T INC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

AERO S E A T INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 76 contracts, all years ($19,436,178 · Sep 2010 – Sep 2026); $14.1M since January 2024 (56 contracts · 3 agencies); 205th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.07%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without AERO S E A T INC).

Assay record ASY-US-1QUU5OZ14M · Cite as: Assay Systems, “AERO S E A T INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/aero-s-e-a-t-inc/

76
contracts, all years
$19,436,178 · Sep 2010 – Sep 2026
$14.1M
since January 2024
56 contracts · 3 agencies
205th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.07%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without AERO S E A T INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$89.2K
$1.0M
$1.5M
$1.0M
$1.1M
$4.1M
$4.3M
$5.7M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from AERO S E A T INC

since January 2024
3agencies
$14.1Mpaid
95.9%top buyer
Department of the Interior95.9%
$13,528,263
Department of Agriculture3.1%
$440,835
Department of Transportation1.0%
$142,500

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
205thof 3,023 suppliers
$4,027,243AERO S E A T INC in the line
0.07%share of the line
0.8%of $531,195,603 spent by Department of the Interior

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from AERO S E A T INC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to AERO S E A T INC
Competed, one supplier applied34,842 contracts
$3,598,636,025 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,112 contracts
$2,125,550,640 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
609contracts
$847,517,277end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.1M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2716 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
DUST BUSTERS PLUS LLC32 contracts · 1 agency
$4,057,226
SCHOLL FIRE & FUELS MANAGEMENT, INC.57 contracts · 2 agencies
$4,056,901
AERO S E A T INC
$4,027,243
BRAINERD HELICOPTER SERVICES INC.4 contracts · 1 agency
$4,014,974

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.